Česky English

GDPR

Identification and contact data of the data controller and the person in charge of the processing of personal data

The data controller is the company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o., company reg. no.: 25238795, having its registered office at Keramická 214, 330 11 Třemošná, registered in the Commercial Register administered by the Regional Court in Plzeň, section C, file no. 11851.

 

Personal data in the company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. are processed by an authorized person to whom you can send your queries, comments or requests regarding personal data using the following contact details:

Delivery address: ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o., Keramická 214, 330 11 Třemošná

E-mail: osobniudaje-ZAVINOVADLO:zarohmoty.cz

Data box ID: 9awdfba

 

No data protection officer has been appointed by the company.

Company's data processing policy

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. processes personal data in accordance with applicable legal regulations. Any and all personal data processed by the company are used solely for the purposes of meeting legal requirements which entitle the controller to process personal data without the data subject's consent.

 

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. provides the data subjects with sufficient and clearly defined information about the processing of their personal data.

Basic information about the processing of personal data can be found on the company's website. The data subject can obtain detailed information from the person in charge of the processing of personal data.

 

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. processes personal data solely for specifically formulated and legitimate purposes, to the necessary extent and for the necessary period of time. This principle of data processing minimization is also applied when giving access rights to the controller's employees, i.e. access to specific personal data is given only to employees who need such data in order to do their job.

 

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. meets its obligation to keep any personal data accurate and up-to-date and takes any measures that can be reasonably expected.

 

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. puts emphasis on proper security of personal data by taking appropriate measures, which are selected while taking into account the nature of the personal data, the extent and purpose of the processing and the company's technical and organizational possibilities.

Purposes of the processing of personal data and their legal title

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. processes personal data for the following reasons:

  • Payroll administration
  • Payment of personal income tax
  • Payment of social and health insurance
  • Keeping employees’ personal files
  • Keeping records of job-related injuries
  • Keeping records of job candidates
  • Company's business activities
  • Protection of the company's propertyi

Legal reasons which enable the company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. to process personal data for the aforementioned purposes include:

  • Legal obligation under applicable laws of the Czech Republic
  • Concluding and performing a contract as a basis of the company's business activities
  • The controller's legitimate interests, such as the right to keep an employees’ file, selection of employees, right to do business, i.e. carry out business, manufacturing and marketing activities, and protection of assets

Categories of personal data

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. processes general personal data and special categories of personal data. Special categories of personal data are processed solely to meet the controller’s legal obligation.

Categories of data subjects

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. processes personal data for the following categories of data subjects:

  • controller's employee
  • relative of a controller's employee (husband, wife, child etc.)
  • job seeker
  • representative of the controller’s business partner - natural person
  • registered user of the controller’s website
  • any other natural person entering the controller’s premises

Period for which the personal data will be stored

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. stores personal data only for a necessary period of time, which shall be determined based on the following legal reasons:

  • legislativní povinnost v rámci platných zákonů ČR
  • oprávněný zájem správce
  • souhlas subjektu údajů

The period for which specific personal data of a specific data subject will be stored will be specified based on the received request.

The data subject’s rights in connection with the processing of personal data in the company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o.

Right to require access to personal data concerning the data subject, namely information about the purpose of the processing, category and recipients of the personal data. Information about how the personal data were obtained and about the expected period of processing.

Right to rectification and completion of personal data concerning the data subject.

Right to erasure of personal data concerning the data subject.

Right to restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject.

Right to portability of personal data concerning the data subject.

Right to object against the processing of personal data concerning the data subject.

Data subject's right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint about failure to meet the obligations of the controller ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. according to Regulation (EU) 2016/679. The data subject may lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (PDPA).

PDPA contact details:

  • Delivery address: Personal Data Protection Authority, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
  • Telephone: +420 234 665 800
  • E-mail: posta-ZAVINOVADLO:uoou.cz
  • www: https://www.uoou.cz/en/
  • Data box ID: qkbaa2n

Rules for exercising data subjects’ rights

Any request by the data subject for erasure, restriction or termination of the processing of specific personal data will be assessed by the controller on an individual basis and the data subject will be informed about the result, including the reasons for approving or rejecting the request, and will receive advice on any other possibilities the data subject has.

The deadline for the notification obligation is 1 month of the date of receiving the data subject’s request. The deadline may be extended by another 2 months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. In such a case, the controller shall inform the data subject about the extension within 1 month of the date of receiving the request together with the reasons for postponement.

Any request submitted by the data subject based on its rights shall contain:

  • Identification data of the requesting party (data subject, legal representative of the data subject, person authorized by the data subject)
  • Identification data of the data subject
  • Contact details of the requesting party
  • Clear description of the subject of the request

Identification data of the requesting party (in case of a legal person: data of the natural person representing the legal person) shall mean:

  • Name and surname
  • Date and place of birth
  • Permanent address
  • Relationship to the data subject

Identification data of the data subject shall mean:

  • Name and surname
  • Date and place of birth
  • Permanent address

Contact details of the requesting party shall mean:

  • Delivery address
  • E-mail address

Any request submitted by the data subject shall bear its own authenticated signature or electronic signature based on a valid personal certificate of the data subject or its legal representative.

Any request submitted by a person authorized by the data subject shall bear its own authenticated signature or electronic signature based on a valid personal certificate of the requesting party and its attachment shall contain a power of attorney allowing the submission of a request with the data subject's authenticated own signature.

Automated individual decision-making

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. does not make any decisions based on automated processing, including profiling.

Other persons' access to personal data

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. provides access to the personal data being processed only to contractual data processors, i.e. external companies which provide accounting and tax consultancy to the data controller and support the operation of its information system, IT administration and maintenance, controller's website administration and maintenance and administration and maintenance of security and camera systems.

Under the contracts concluded, data processors are bound by the same obligations as the data controller. This mainly includes the obligation to process personal data solely for the given purposes, non-portability of personal data and compliance with the controller's rules for ensuring security.

Recipients of personal data

Based on its legitimate interest, the data controller provides personal data of employees and other natural persons entering the controller's premises only if it is necessary to deal with illegal treatment of its assets. In such a case, the data controller shall provide personal data to law enforcement authorities.

The controller regularly provides personal data to other subjects solely in order to meet its legislative obligations. Such data include only personal data of employees and the data subject is informed about the categories of recipients through the employee's personal questionnaire.

Providing personal data to third parties or international organizations

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. shall not provide any personal data to third parties or international organizations.

Information about using a camera system

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. uses a camera system solely for the purposes of protecting the company's property.

The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. uses the camera system solely to monitor the premises it owns, i.e. its immovable property. The company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. does not use the camera system to monitor any public areas.

ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. operates CCTV utilizing video recorders. Personal data processed via video surveillance involve video recordings of natural persons. Such personal data are processed for the following categories of data subjects:

  • controller's employee
  • representative of the controller’s business partner - natural person
  • any other natural person entering the controller’s premises

Legal reasons which enable the company ŽÁROHMOTY, spol. s r.o. to process personal data from the camera system are constituted by the controller's legitimate interest.

The area under video surveillance is visibly marked with signs.

This website uses cookies to customize it's content (more information).

This is required by the EU.

Disagree Agree